Sardarji Taxi Service

Taxi Service Near Shivalik Nagar Haridwar

Sardarji Taxi Service Haridwar: Reliable Taxi Service in Shivalik Nagar

Haridwar, one of India’s holiest cities located in the state of Uttarakhand, attracts millions of visitors every year for spiritual, personal, and tourist purposes. Whether you're visiting the Ganga Aarti at Har Ki Pauri, heading to the Char Dham Yatra, or simply commuting within the city or to nearby areas like Rishikesh, Mussoorie, or Dehradun — having access to a reliable, clean, and professional taxi service is essential.

Among the many taxi services in Haridwar, Sardarji Taxi Service stands out due to its professionalism, clean fleet of vehicles, experienced drivers, and excellent local reputation. Especially for residents and visitors in Shivalik Nagar, this service has become a go-to option thanks to prompt response time, affordable rates, and well-maintained cars like Toyota Etios, Maruti Dzire, Ertiga, and Innova Crysta.

About Sardarji Taxi Service – Haridwar

Sardarji Taxi Service is one of the most reputed names in the transportation industry in Haridwar. With several years of experience, the company has built its business on trust, punctuality, and the comfort of its passengers.The company operates not just in the central parts of Haridwar but also actively serves suburbs like Shivalik Nagar, BHEL Township, Jwalapur, BHEL Ranipur, and others.

They specialize in:

• Local city taxi service

• Outstation trips

• Char Dham Yatra packages

• Airport transfers (Dehradun and Delhi)

• Corporate and event transport

• Railway station pick-up and drop

Taxi Service in Shivalik Nagar, Haridwar

Sardarji Taxi Service provides essential transport for residents and visitors in Shivalik Nagar, Haridwar, offering dedicated pickups and drop-offs to and from the area and nearby cities like Rishikesh. The service addresses the difficulty of finding fast taxis due to Shivalik Nagar's location away from the city center. They offer professional and prompt service, with drivers familiar with local routes and traffic to ensure stress-free travel for short rides to the railway station or full-day tours.

Fleet of Well-Maintained Vehicles:

At the heart of Sardarji Taxi Service's reputation is its well-maintained fleet. Unlike many other operators, they take maintenance seriously — ensuring regular servicing, cleanliness, sanitization, and vehicle checks before every ride.

• Toyota Etios

• Maruti Dzire

• Maruti Ertiga

• Toyota Innova Crysta

• Tempo Traveller

Services Offered

Sardarji Taxi Service offers comprehensive taxi services catering to different needs:

1. Local Taxi Service

Get picked up from Shivalik Nagar and visit any part of Haridwar including Har Ki Pauri, Mansa Devi Temple, Chandi Devi Temple, Bharat Mata Mandir, and more. Ideal for tourists and pilgrims.

2. Outstation Trips

Book a cab for one-way or round trips to cities like Rishikesh, Mussoorie, Dehradun, Delhi, Nainital, Jim Corbett, and others. All vehicles are equipped for highway travel.

3. Char Dham Yatra

A popular option during the pilgrimage season. Their Char Dham Yatra packages include transportation, experienced hill drivers, and options for different cars depending on your group size.

4. Airport Transfers

Need to catch a flight from Jolly Grant Airport, Dehradun or Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi? Sardarji Taxi Service ensures timely pickups and drop-offs, even for late-night or early-morning flights.

5. Corporate Bookings

Companies and industries in and around Shivalik Nagar (like BHEL) often use their services for employee transportation, client pickup, and VIP movement.

Why Choose Sardarji Taxi Service?

There are many taxi operators in Haridwar, but Sardarji Taxi Service stands out for several reasons:

1. Punctuality is Their Promise

They value your time. Whether it's a 5:00 AM airport drop or a midnight pickup from the railway station, expect your taxi to arrive on time, every time.

2. Clean and Hygienic Cabs

All vehicles are cleaned and sanitized before and after every ride. Clean seat covers, fresh-smelling interiors, and well-maintained AC systems ensure a hygienic and pleasant ride.

3. Professional, Polite Drivers

All drivers are police-verified, trained in customer service, and well-versed with routes in and around Haridwar. They speak Hindi, English, and Punjabi, making communication easy.

4. Transparent Pricing

No hidden charges. No surge pricing. You get fair, transparent rates with pre-confirmed fare estimates before the ride begins.

5. 24/7 Availability

Day or night, festival or holiday — Sardarji Taxi Service is just a call away. Their support team is available round-the-clock for bookings, inquiries, or emergencies.

How to Book a Taxi?

Booking a ride with Sardarji Taxi Service is simple:

- WhatsApp: +91-7819940134

- Email: info@sardarjitaxiservice.com

- Website: www.sardarjitaxiservice.com

 

 

 

 
 
 

Reach Us Anytime

Testimonial

Clients Feedback & Reviews

“Smooth and spiritual Do Dham Yatra with Sardar Ji Taxi Service Went for Do Dham Yatra (Kedarnath + Badrinath) with Sardar Ji Taxi and it was genuinely hassle-free. Pickup from Haridwar was on time, hotels were clean and close to the temples, and the driver knew the routes really well. They managed the bookings for Kedarnath without any last-minute stress. Sardar Ji himself called daily to check if we faced any issues. Food was simple but hygienic. Perfect for families and senior citizens. Highly recommend for a peaceful yatra.”

sujay sonal

“Great service, value for money for Do Dham Booked our 6-day Do Dham package with Sardar Ji Taxi Service from Haridwar. Overall very good experience. The itinerary was well-planned, covering Sonprayag, Gaurikund, Kedarnath, Joshimath, and Badrinath without feeling rushed. Stay and vehicle were comfortable. I had 3 senior citizens in my group and all enjoyed the trip without any stress or rush. Team is responsive and honest about costs. Will book Chardham with them in near future.”

Amita sinha

“I found the contact details of Sardarji taxi services from internet and what a great discovery it was! He was very prompt from the beginning and accommodated all our requests immediately. We were with old and young pilgrims and the itinerary was very nice keeping them in mind. All comfortable stays with great views, staff, food and services. And the cherry on top was the driver who was very courteous, experienced and a safe one. I would highly recommend Sardarji for anyone and will definitely use their services next time we are around!”

Amit Kumar Shukla

“Sardar Ji Taxi Service Haridwar provided excellent service. The driver was very courteous and professional, and the vehicle was neat, comfortable, and well-maintained. The hotel and food — everything was great. Whatever was promised at the time of booking was fully delivered by them. They helped complete the pilgrimage to Gangotri and Badrinath Dham in a short span of 4 nights and 5 days. I recommend it. Thank you”

Sandip Shukla

“Had an amazing experience with the service. Tej ji helped me plan Kedarnath dham and Badrinath Dham visit. The driver Sonu has excellent idea of the road conditions and his experience was very handy in navigating thru the incessant landslides. His hotel recommendations were good and saved us money without compromising hygiene.”

Amit Paul

“We completed our Char Dham Yatra recently and had an excellent experience with Sardarji Taxi Service, Haridwar. Owner Tejpreet Singh Ji was very helpful. The Ertiga car was comfortable and well-maintained. Our driver, Vikas Ji, was very polite, professional, and extremely supportive throughout the journey. Traveling with my wife and small child, I truly appreciated his safe driving and punctuality. The entire yatra was smooth, safe, and perfectly on schedule. Highly recommended! ????????????????”

Nilesh Mehta

“Amazing experience Professional support staff and driver Had great experience booked for my Kedarnath trip”

Amit Sharma

“Sardar ji Very good person.. Service oriented. Driver sonu was good. Only one thing could have given car in better condition with better cleanliness.”

mohit megotia

“Excellent service! Clean car, polite & on-time driver. Owner is very helpful and always reachable. Highly recommended. ”

Pulkit Gupta

“Singh Saab, it was a wonderful and a memorable trip to Badrinath from Haridwar... Vikas was driving the Ertiga, his driving is very safe and he is very polite. The car was also in excellent condition. He took us well in time for all the Darshan... thank you ”

Rohit Soni
Certification

Certification

Sardarji Taxi Service

Sardarji Taxi Service